About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical equipment -> SA8330 Optical Receiver
SA8330 Optical Receiver
TA8330 Optical Receiver
Performance Characteristic
  • high quality PHOTON or PHILIPS optical receiving module.
  • four-stage input level LED display.
  • wide range of input optical power.
  • PHILIPS Power Doubler output modules.
  • four outputs with plug-in splitter.
  • plug in return path module.
  • models with local and remote powering.
  • switch-mode power supply.
  • weatherproof and RF-screened die-cast housing.
Performance parameters
 
Item Unit Parameter
Forward Optical Parameter
Input Optical Power dBm -7 ~ +3
Suggested work range dBm -3 ~ +1
Optical Return Loss dB >45
Optical receiver wavelength nm 1100 ~ 1600
Optical Fiber Connector   FC/APC, SC/APC (optional)
Operating Fiber Type   Single mode
C/N dB 51
C/CTB dB 68
C/CSO dB 62
Frequency Range MHz 45~862
Flatness in Band dB 0.5(45~550MHz), 0.75(550~862MHz)
Output Level dBuV 100 (Input 0dB)
Return Loss dB 16(45~550MHz), ?14(550~862MHz)
Output Impedance Ohms 75
Reverse path
Wavelength nm 1310?0
Output Optical Power mW 1 or 2
RF Frequency Band MHz 5 ~ 65 or specified by user
Flatness dB 0.5
RF Input Level dBuV 90~95
Optical Fiber Connector   FC/APC, SC/APC
Output Impedance Ohms 75
General Response
Power Voltage (50Hz) V A: (130~265)V B: (30-80)V
Power Consumption VA 28
Dimension mm 325x220x135
Principle Drawing
Principle Drawing
  Optical ethernet and CATV equipment
     10/100Mb Single / Dual Fiber Media Converter
     10/100/1000Mb Single / Dual Fiber Media Converter
     2U Rack Mount Media Converter 10/100Mb
     2U SNMP Rack Mount Media Converter 10/100Mb
     2.5U Rack Mount Media Converter 10/100/1000Mb
     OS1550 External Modulation Optical Transmitter 1550nm
    EDFA 1550 CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier
    OS8600 Series 1310nm Laser Transmitter
    OR2004R 4-output Return Optical Receiver
    SA8130 Optical Receiver
    SA8230 Optical Receiver
    SA8330 Optical Receiver
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
©  www.ftth-china.com