About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical equipment -> SA8030 FTTH Optical Receiver
SA8030 Optical Receiver
Performance Characteristic
  • Mini FTTH optical receiver.
  • Frequency bandwidth: 5-862MHz.
  • Two LEDs in the front panel indicate the input power.
  • High range switching power supply.
  • Adjustable attenuator (-15~0dB).
  • Adjustable equalizer (-15~0dB).
  • 2 output ports or 1 outpt and 1 test point -30dB.
  • Model 220 and 60V.
Performance parameters
 
Item Unit Parameter
Forward Optical Parameter
Input Optical Power dBm -7 ~ -2
Optical Return Loss dB >45
Optical receiver wavelength nm 1100 ~ 1600
Optical Fiber Connector   FC/APC or SC/APC
Fiber Type   Single mode
Frequency Range MHz 5~862
Flatness in Band dB +/-0.75
Max. Output Level dBuV 110
Output Level dBuV 90 (Input -3dBm)
General Parameter
Outside Direct Current Power V AC: 220V+/-15% or 60V
Power Voltage V DC: 28V
Power Consumption VA <15
Dimension mm 200(L)x 120(W)x 60(H)
  Optical ethernet and CATV equipment
     10/100Mb Single / Dual Fiber Media Converter
     10/100/1000Mb Single / Dual Fiber Media Converter
     2U Rack Mount Media Converter 10/100Mb
     2U SNMP Rack Mount Media Converter 10/100Mb
     2.5U Rack Mount Media Converter 10/100/1000Mb
     OS1550 External Modulation Optical Transmitter 1550nm
    EDFA 1550 CATV Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier
    OS8600 Series 1310nm Laser Transmitter
    OR2004R 4-output Return Optical Receiver
    SA8130 Optical Receiver
    SA8230 Optical Receiver
    SA8330 Optical Receiver
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
©  www.ftth-china.com