About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical accessories -> Single-mode Standard Couplers
Single-mode Standard Couplers
Description

Our Single-mode Couplers have reached the leading edge level in the world because of its excellent reliability and high performance. The extremely low Excess loss and PDL have greatly improved components reliability and long-time stability. We are taking specific techniques to handle the empty end so as to eliminate reverse-directional reflection. Our couplers ensure above-60dB directivity, and long-time good stability.

Features
  • Low Excess loss
  • Good Directivity
  • Low PDL
Single-mode Standard Coupler
Single-mode Standard Coupler
Applications
  • Optical Fiber Communication Systems
  • Optical Access Networks
  • Optical Fiber CATV
  • Optical Fiber Test Equipment
  • Optical Fiber Sensor
  • Light Sources Distribution
Specifications
(1 x 2 and 2 x 2 Single-mode Couplers)
Item Standard
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 or 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ?0
Coupling Ratio {%) 1-50
Typical excess loss (dB) 0.15
PDL (dB) 0.10
Typical Insertion Loss (dB) 3.2
Min. Directivity (dB) 60
Temperature Coefficient (dB/? 0.002
Operating Temperature (? -40 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (? -40 ~ +85
Max. Operating Power (mw) 300
Max. Tensile Strength (N) 5
Package Dimension (mm) 3.0x50
Industry Standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001221/001209
  Optical equipment
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
     Connector Series
     GPJ-M Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8020 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-A Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-E Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8022 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8023 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-F Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-O Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-N Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     Single-mode Standard Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Flattened Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
    Single-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Multi-mode Couplers
    Multi-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Chassis Optical Couplers
    1310/1550nm WDM
    1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
    1310/1550nm Add/Drop WDMs
    1310/1550nm Relay WDMs
    980/1550nm WDM
    1480/1550nm WDM
    Filters
    Single-mode Patch Cords
    Multi-mode Patch Cords
    LC Patch Cords
    MU Patch cords
    MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
    Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out Patch Cords
    Waterproof Pigtails
    Standard Adapters
    Hybrid Adapters
    In-line Fixed Attenuator
    Fixed Attenuators
    Variable Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
©  www.ftth-china.com