About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical accessories -> 1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
Description

1310/1550nm Standare WDMs were widely used to upgrade the existing optical fiber networks and enlarge the capacity of communications, as well as to intruduce new services. They are turned out to be having good performance in applications.

Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Good Directivity
  • Good Environmental Stability
 
Applications
  • Optic-fiber communication Systems
  • Optic-fiber CATV
  • Optical Access Networks
  • Optical Test Equipments
Setup
Setup of 1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
Specifications
 
Item Mux Demux
Standard High Isolation Ultra-high Isolation
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310 and 1550
Bandwidth (nm) ?0
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB) 0.35 0.35 0.75 1.0
Minimum Wavelength Isolation (dB) 18 18 30 40
?10nm Typical Isolation (dB) 20 20 37 45
Minimum Directivity(dB) >60
PDL(dB) 0.15
Operating Temperature (? -25 ~ +70
Storaqe Temperature (? -40 ~ +85
Maximum Operating Power(mw) 300
Maximum Tensile Strength (N) 5
Package Dimensions(mm) 3.0 x 50 or 4.0 x 50
Industry Standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
  Optical equipment
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
     Connector Series
     GPJ-M Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8020 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-A Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-E Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8022 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8023 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-F Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-O Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-N Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     Single-mode Standard Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Flattened Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
    Single-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Multi-mode Couplers
    Multi-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Chassis Optical Couplers
    1310/1550nm WDM
    1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
    1310/1550nm Add/Drop WDMs
    1310/1550nm Relay WDMs
    980/1550nm WDM
    1480/1550nm WDM
    Filters
    Single-mode Patch Cords
    Multi-mode Patch Cords
    LC Patch Cords
    MU Patch cords
    MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
    Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out Patch Cords
    Waterproof Pigtails
    Standard Adapters
    Hybrid Adapters
    In-line Fixed Attenuator
    Fixed Attenuators
    Variable Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
©  www.ftth-china.com