About us Employment Catalogue Contacts
TABLE OF CONTENT
  Catalogue -> Optical accessories -> Multi-mode Patch Cords
Multi-mode Patch Cords
Description

Optical Fiber Patch Cords (Jumpers) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one-end.multi mode optical fiber connectors assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC, connecting with different connectors at two ends. We employ advanced technique and equipment to ensure the qualification of mass production.

Features
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Good Repeatity
  • Good Exchangeability
  • High Temperature Stability
Multi-mode Patch Cords
Multi-mode Patch Cords
Applications
  • Optical Fiber Communication Systems
  • Optic-fiber Data Communications
  • Optic-fiber Access Networks
  • Optic-fiber CATV
  • LAN
  • Optic-fiber Sensors
Specifications
 
Type FC/PC SC/PC ST/PC
Insertion Loss(dB) 0.20
Maximum Insertion Loss(dB) 0.30
Repeatability(dB) 0.10
Exchangeability (dB) 0.20
Operating Temperature (? -40 ~ +80 -25 ~ +70 -40 ~ +80
Storage Temperature (? -40 ~ +85
Fiber Numbers Single or double
Fiber Type Corning 62.5/125um or 50/125um
Industry Standard Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
  Optical equipment
Optical measuring and splice equipment
Optical cable
Optical accessories
     Connector Series
     GPJ-M Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8020 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-A Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-B Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-E Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8022 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-8023 Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-F Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-O Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     GPJ-N Fiber Optic Splice Closure
     Single-mode Standard Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Flattened Couplers
    Single-mode Wavelength Independent Couplers
    Single-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Multi-mode Couplers
    Multi-mode Star/Tree Couplers
    Chassis Optical Couplers
    1310/1550nm WDM
    1310/1550nm Standard WDMs
    1310/1550nm Add/Drop WDMs
    1310/1550nm Relay WDMs
    980/1550nm WDM
    1480/1550nm WDM
    Filters
    Single-mode Patch Cords
    Multi-mode Patch Cords
    LC Patch Cords
    MU Patch cords
    MT-RJ Patch Cords
    Ribbon Fan-out Patch Cords
    Bunched Optical Fiber Fan-Out Patch Cords
    Waterproof Pigtails
    Standard Adapters
    Hybrid Adapters
    In-line Fixed Attenuator
    Fixed Attenuators
    Variable Attenuators
    Fiber Optic Termination Box
©  www.ftth-china.com